Privacy Policy

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION
In accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999 on Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and its implementing regulations, the head of the website, in compliance with the provisions of Articles 5 and 6 of the LOPD, reports all users of the website, to provide or will provide personal data that they will be included in a file that is duly registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.
Users, by dialing the appropriate box, and expressly agree freely and unequivocally that their personal data is processed by the provider for the following purposes:

  1. Sending of commercial communications advertising e - mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social networks or any other electronic or physical, present or future, that will enable commercial communications. These are related commercial communications about products or services offered by the provider and by collaborators or partners with whom it had reached an agreement to promote trade among its customers. In this case, the calf will never have access to personal data. In any case, business communications will be performed by the provider and are products and related services provider sector.
  2. Statistical Studies.
  3. Process orders, requests or any type of request that is made by the user through any form of contact that is made available to the user on the website of the company.
  4. Administrative management, accounting and commercial, in the event that the user is interested in the products and services of our Company.

The provider expressly informs and assures users that their personal data will not be transferred under any circumstances to other entities. Whenever carried out any transfer of personal data, prior, we require the consent, express, informed and unequivocal holders. All requested information through the website are mandatory, as are necessary to provide optimal service to the user. Should not all data are provided, the provider does not guarantee that the information and services provided are completely tailored to your needs.
The provider ensures the user in any case the exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation, and opposition, in the terms set out in the legislation. Thus in accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) may exercise their rights by sending a specific request, with a copy of your ID, to the data, and the following means:

File Manager: SERRANO FABRICANTE DE MAQUINARIA INDUSTRIAL PARA LA ALIMENTACIÓN S.L.
Postal Address: C/ Recreative, 18 | 30100 Espinardo. Murcia. Spain
Mail: info@serranofoodteach.com
Fax: 968 83 09 54

Similarly, the Company has adopted the necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security and integrity of personal data that question and to avoid loss, alteration and / or access by unauthorized third parties.

USE OF COOKIES AND ACTIVITY FILE
The Company, on its own or a third party contracted to provide measurement services may use cookies when a user browses the website. Cookies are files sent to the browser by a web server in order to record user activities during its navigation.
Cookies used by the Website are only associated with an anonymous user and computer, and not themselves provide personal data of the user.
Using cookies it is possible that the server where the web recognize the web browser used by the user in order to make navigation easier, allowing, for example, access by users who have registered previously in the contact area. They are also used to measure the audience and traffic parameters, monitor the progress and number of entries.
The user can set up your computer to be notified of the receipt of cookies and to prevent their installation on your computer. You can view the instructions and manuals on your browser for more information.
To use the website, not necessary for the user to permit the installation of cookies sent by the website or third parties acting on its behalf, notwithstanding that it is necessary for the user login as such in each of services that require prior registration or login.
The cookies used on this website are at any rate temporarily, with the sole purpose of making more efficient onward transmission. Under no circumstances cookies will be used to collect personal information.

IP-ADDRESS
The web site servers can automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it is connected to the Internet. All this information is recorded in a file duly registered server activity that allows the subsequent processing of the data in order to obtain measurements only statistics which show the number of visits to web services, the order of visits, access point, etc.

SAFETY
The Website uses security techniques generally accepted in the information industry, such as firewalls, access control procedures and cryptography mechanisms, all with the aim of preventing unauthorized access to data. To achieve these ends, the user / customer agrees that the provider to obtain data for the purposes of authentication for access control.

© Serrano fabricante de maquinaria industrial para la alimentación S.L.
Legal Notice | Privacy Policy and Cookies | Design by Arterisco